In less than three weeks to the local elections of 2019, the candidates in each area are now completed.

Expect leaflets falling through your door, banners at bus stops, and rosettes in all colors on the chests of cash register advertisers.

Surrey's 11 district and county councils will hold elections next month, and there may be changes in administration, some of which are held by the thinnest majority.

When are the local elections in 2019?

They will take place on Thursday, May 2nd, and the polling stations will be open at the following times: 7-22.

Below we list the candidates in each district and district in Surrey. Scroll down to find the name of your council, and look at the subheadings for each station.

Continue reading

Today's top stories

Elmbridge

The Elmbridge Borough Council has 48 council members with 16 seats standing for election on 2 May. In each department a council member is elected.

The voters of the Claygate community are also being asked to vote for ten councilors. Details below are for the district council only.

Claygate

Sean Byrne, work

Alex Coomes, Liberal Democrat

Mark Sugden, Conservative

Cobham & Downside

David Bellchamber, Liberal Democrat

Hugh Bryant, Labor

Elaine Kingston, UKIP

Dorothy Mitchell, Conservative

Esher

Susan Dennis, laboratory

Laura Harmour, green

Richard John, Conservative

Richard Williams, Esher Residents Association

Hersham Village

Julie Crook, laboratory

Mary Sheldon, Conservative

Sam Thompson, Hersham Village Society

Hinchley Wood & Weston Green

Liz Ambekar, Liberal Democrat

Geoff Herbert, Conservative

Janet Turner, resident association of Hinchley Wood

The figure for the municipal elections in Elmbridge in Sandown Park from 2018

Long Ditton

John Fryer, work

Neil Houston, Liberal Democrat

Claudia Riley-Hards, Conservative

Molesey East

Susan Fergy, Liberal Democrat

Lisa Howard, green

Rosie Rendall, work

Xingang Wang, Conservative

Lesley Yauner, Molesey Residents & # 39; Association

Molesey West

John Gould, Conservative

Tony Popham, Molesey Residents & # 39; Association

David Sheldrake, Labor

Alastair Sturgis, Liberal Democrat

Oatlands & Burwood Park

Hilary Butler, Conservative

Annie Connell, green

Adriana Dredge, Liberal Democrat

Angus Rendall, work

Oxshott & Stoke D & # 39; Abernon

Christine Bailey, work

Dorothy Ford, Liberal Democrat

David Lewis, Conservative

Thames Ditton

Richard Howarth, Labor

Jez Langham, Liberal Democrat

Joanna Karen Randolph (known as Karen Randolph), Thames Ditton & Weston Green Residents & # 39; Association

Rory Simpson, Conservative

Walton Central

Kristopher Januszajtis-Neale, Conservative

Gerry O & # 39; Driscoll, work

Graham Woolgar, Walton Society

Walton North

Peter Ashurst, Labor

Nicholas Gosling, Liberal Democrat

Rachael Lake, Conservative

Walton South

Vera-Anne Anderson, laboratory

Chris Cross, Conservative

Margaret Hawkes, Liberal Democrat

Weybridge Riverside

Ashley Tilling, Liberal Democrat

Warren Weertman, Workers' and Cooperation Party

Nicholas Wood, UKIP

Paul Wood, Conservative

Weybridge St. George's Hill

Heather Bokota, work

Tom Catton, Weybridge & St. George's Independent

John O & # 39; Reilly, Conservative

Epsom and Ewell

Elections will be held for all 38 seats at the Epsom and Ewell Borough Council. The candidates for each station can be found below.

Auriol

John Beckett, Stoneleigh and Auriol Residents & # 39; Association

Julia Lucas, work

Keew Ng, conservative

Nora Pearce, work

William Pontin, Conservative

Rachel Sumeray, Liberal Democrat

Peter Webb, Stoneleigh and Auriol Residents & # 39; Association

University

George Bushati, Conservative

Alex Clarke, Conservative

Nigel Collin, Residents Associations of Epsom and Ewell

Rosalind Godson, work

David Gulland, Liberal Democrat Focus Team

Andre Kubicek, Liberal Democrat Focus Team

Robert Leach, Residents Associations of Epsom and Ewell

Helen Lewis, laboratory

Chris Long, Residents Associations of Epsom and Ewell

Julie Morris, Liberal Democrat Focus Team

Alastair Whitby, Conservative

dish

Christine Beams, Residents Associations of Epsom and Ewell

David Buxton, Liberal Democrat

Kate Chinn, work

Rob Geleit, Labor

Debbie Monksfield, work

Gordon Paterson, Conservative

Alexander Peacock, Conservative

Oliver Schuster, Liberal Democrat

Simon Smyth, Conservative

Mary Sullivan, Residents Associations of Epsom and Ewell

David Triggs, Residents Associations of Epsom and Ewell

Dorothee Wilbs, Liberal Democrat

Cuddington

Jennifer Arkwell, Conservative

Paul Crispin, Conservative

Lucie Dallen, Resident Association of Cuddington

Kevin Davies, Labor

John Earnshaw, Conservative

Rob Foote, Resident Association of Cuddington

Marita Gerrard, work

James Jacques, Conservative

Godfrey Mason, work

Phil Neale, Cuddington Resident Association

Raj Saini, Liberal Democrat

Ewell

Christine Cleveland, Residents Associations of Epsom and Ewell

Diane Earnshaw, Conservative

Tony Fincham, Liberal Democrat

Sandra Hatfield, work

Kenneth Kimber, Liberal Democrat

Tony Kitcat, Conservative

Philip Pavey, Liberal Democrat

David Price, conservative

Humphrey Reynolds, Residents Associations of Epsom and Ewell

Michael Westbrook, Labor

Samuel Woodall, laboratory

Clive Woodbridge, Residents Associations of Epsom and Ewell

Ewell Court

Colm Egan, Conservative

Danny Fullilove, Conservative

Erica Gregory, work

Eber Kington, Ewell Court Residents & # 39; Association

Mike Nelson, Labor

Peter O & Donovan, Ewell Court Residents & # 39; Association

Guy Robbins, Ewell Court Residents & # 39; Association

Lee Robertson, Liberal Democrat

Naim Salam, Labor

Andrew Sharpe, Conservative

Nonsuch

Peter Chan, Conservative

Linda Chimiel, Liberal Democrat

John De Campos Cruz, Liberal Democrat

Steve Dixon, Liberal Democrat

Alex Edwards, work

Christopher Frost, Nonsuch Residents & # 39; Association

Christine Howells, Nonsuch Residents & # 39; Association

Colin Keane, Non-Resident Club

Geoffrey Pope, Conservative

Linda Mary, Conservative

Ian Ward, work

Ruxley

Joseph Alawo, Conservative

Jason Anderson, laboratory

Susanna Bellino, work

Alex Coley, Residents Associations of Epsom and Ewell

David Collins, Conservative

Ashley Day, Liberal Democrat

Ghazal Diani, Labor

Julia Kirkland, Liberal Democrat

David Lyndsay, Conservative

Jan Mason, Residents Associations of Epsom and Ewell

Adam Pettifer, Liberal Democrat

Alan Sursham, Residents Associations of Epsom and Ewell

Stomford

Janice Baker, green

Garrick Bigwood, work

Steve Bridger, Residents Associations of Epsom and Ewell

Clare Clark, Liberal Democrat Focus Team

Previn Jagutpal, Residents Associations of Epsom and Ewell

Bernie Muir, Conservative

Martin Olney, Residents Associations of Epsom and Ewell

Alexandra Payne, work

James Petit, Conservative

Stephen Pontin, Conservative

Amos Sibanda, Labor

Jeremy Smith, Liberal Democrat Focus Team

Paul Vagg, Liberal Democrat Focus Team

Stoneleigh

Tony Clark, work

Hannah Dalton, Stoneleigh and Auriol Residents & # 39; Association

Jim Dapre, Liberal Democrat

Yvonne Dowling, Liberal Democrat

Brian Fisher, Liberal Democrat

Sarah Humphreys, work

James Larter, Conservative

Catherine Power, work

David Reeve, Stoneleigh and Auriol Residents & # 39; Association

Katy Sullivan, Conservative

Chris Webb, Stoneleigh and Auriol Residents & # 39; Association

Paul Willis, Conservative

The choice between Epsom and Ewell 2015 counts

City, village

Arthur Abdulin, Residents Associations of Epsom and Ewell

Caroline Barretto, work

David Candlin, green

Richard Chinn, laboratory

Neil Dallen, Residents Associations of Epsom and Ewell

Julian Freeman, Liberal Democrat Focus Team

Luke Giles, Residents Associations of Epsom and Ewell

Stuart Gosling, laboratory

Stephen Hackett, Conservative

Alison Kelly, Liberal Democrat Focus Team

Martin Kimber, Liberal Democrat Focus Team

Graham Rapier, Conservative

Martin Richards, Conservative

West Ewell Ward

Rusmat Ahmed, Liberal Democrat

Andrew Casey, Liberal Democrat

Monica Coleman, Residents Associations of Epsom and Ewell

Paul Da Silva, Liberal Democrat

Mike Davis, lab

Dan Edwards, work

Dannie Grufferty, work

Barry Nash, Residents Associations of Epsom and Ewell

Edward Rutherford, Conservative

Clive Smitheram, Residents Associations of Epsom and Ewell

David Tidd, Conservative

Clifford Woodroffe, Conservative

Woodcote

Abbey Bloom, work

Catherine Carver-Hill, work

Dan Condon, Labor

Arran Essex, Conservative

Liz Frost, Residents Associations of Epsom and Ewell

Bernice Froud, Residents Associations of Epsom and Ewell

Julia Goacher, Liberal Democrat

Emily Martyr, Liberal Democrat

Steven McCormick, Residents Associations of Epsom and Ewell

Tina Mountain, Conservative

John Payne, Liberal Democrat

Henry Strausser, Conservative

Guildford

Each of the seats at the Guildford Borough Council is available for election, and the stations, which also have a council, will also elect councilors for those seats.

The following information refers only to the seats in the district.

Ash South & Tongham

Paul Abbey, residents of Guildford and villages

Philip Buckley, Liberal Democrat

Graham Eyre, Conservative

Nigel Kearse, Conservative

Paul Spooner, Conservative

Sinclair Webster, Liberal Democrat

Eschental

Miranda Hoegen, Liberal Democrat

Nigel Manning, Conservative

Marsha Moseley, Conservative

Ash Wharf

Andrew Gomm, Conservative

Roslyn McMillan, Labor

Jo Randall, Conservative

Sam Richards, green

Burpham

Sue Hackman, Labor

Christian Holliday, Conservative

Ted Mayne, Liberal Democrat

Poppy Ni Bhroithe-Barnett, Labor

Mike Piper, Conservative

George Potter, Liberal Democrat

The Guildford counts 2017 in use

Christchurch

Joss Bigmore, residents of Guildford and villages

Dennis Booth, residents of Guildford and villages

Matt Furniss, Conservative

Paul Hienkens, Liberal Democrat

Nikki Nelson-Smith, Conservative

Joan O & Byrne, work

Mark Redhead, work

Clandon & Horsley

Tim Anderson, residents of Guildford and Villages

Christopher Barrass, residents of Guildford and villages

Alex Fiuza, Conservative

Caroline Heath-Taylor, Conservative

James Rogerson, Conservative

Catherine-Anne Young, Guildford Greenbelt Group

Effingham

Liz Hogger, Liberal Democrat

Christopher Jay, Conservative

Ben Paton, Guildford Greenbelt Group

Friary & St. Nicholas

Brian Creese, Labor

Fiona Davidson, residents of Guildford and villages

John De Wit, Conservative

Angela Goodwin, Liberal Democrat

Tom Hunt, Liberal Democrat

Elizabeth Mpyisi, work

Vaibhav Pant, conservative

Caroline Reeves, Liberal Democrat

Matthew Smith, lab

Bill Stokoe, Conservative

Holy Trinity

Alexandra Chesterfield, Conservative

Gregory Clack, work

Geoff Davis, Conservative

Ciarán Doran, Liberal Democrat

Jennifer Gale, Liberal Democrat

Gerry Lytle, Conservative

Stephen Mallet, Liberal Democrat

James Pegman, Labor

John Redpath, residents of Guildford and villages

Maddy Redpath, residents of Guildford and villages

John Rigg, residents of Guildford and villages

Alexander Scott, Labor Party

Lovelace

Colin Cross, residents of Guildford and villages

Jon Dobinson, Conservative

merrow

Philip Brooker, Conservative

Graham Ellwood, Conservative

Cengiz Harwood, Liberal Democrat

Michael Hassell, laboratory

John Hawthorne, Labor

Malcolm Hill, Labor

Jennifer Jordan, Conservative

Steven Lee, Liberal Democrat

Deborah Seabrook, residents of Guildford and villages

Normandy

David Bilbé, Conservative

Peter Elliott, Guildford Greenbelt Group

Henry Kay, Liberal Democrat

Onslow

Jacob Allen, Labor

Jon Askew, Liberal Democrat

Adrian Chandler, Conservative

David Goodwin, Liberal Democrat

Helen Harris, Conservative

Richard Mithen, Labor

Howard Moss, residents of Guildford and villages

Will salmon, Liberal Democrat

Neil Ward, Conservative

pilgrim

Sallie Barker, Conservative

Tony Rooth, residents of Guildford and villages

Pirbright

Akanshya Gurung, Labor

Gordon Jackson, Conservative

Russell Sherrard-Smith, Liberal Democrat

Send

Julia Osborn, Conservative

Susan Parker, Guildford Greenbelt Group

Patrick Sheard, Guildford Greenbelt Group

Alexander Stewart-Clark, Conservative

Rob Wood, work

Shalford

Chris Blow, residents of Guildford and villages

Jillian Doran, Liberal Democrat

Bob Hughes, Conservative

Vanessa King, Liberal Democrat

Ramsey Nagaty, Guildford Greenbelt Group

Michael Parsons, Conservative

Mark Taylor, independent

Tim Wolfenden, laboratory

stoke

Tay-Jarl Andessen, Conservative

Lizzie Griffiths, Liberal Democrat

Angela Gunning, work

Paul Mackie, Conservative

James Walsh, Labor

Stoughton

Shelley Grainger, work

Gillian Harwood, Liberal Democrat

Philip Hooper, Conservative

Masuk Miah, Liberal Democrat

David Quelch, Conservative

Anne Rouse, Labor

Pauline Searle, Liberal Democrat

Nick Trier, Labor

Malachy Ujam, Conservative

Tillingbourne

Richard Billington, Conservative

Diana Jones, green

Liam O`Keeffe, Liberal Democrat

David Wright, Conservative

Westborough

Amanda Creese, work

George Dokimakis, Labor

Valerie Drummond, The Peace Party – Nonviolence, Justice, Environment

Liz Hooper, Conservative

Sheila Kirkland, Conservative

Alastair Knowles, Conservative

Julia McShane, Liberal Democrat

John Morris, The Peace Party – Nonviolence, Justice, Environment

Howard Smith, laboratory

James Steel, Liberal Democrat

Fiona White, Liberal Democrat

Frances Worpe, The Peace Party – Nonviolence, Justice, Environment

Worplesdon

Ruth Brothwell, residents of Guildford and villages

Jonathan Edwards, Liberal Democrat

David Elms, Conservative

Bob McShee, residents of Guildford and Villages

Elizabeth McShee, residents of Guildford and Villages

Ali Mirmak, work

Dennis Paul, Conservative

Christopher Stone, Labor

Keith Witham, Conservative

Mole Valley

Mole Valley sees the return of Caroline Salmon, a former Council President who has not been a member of the Council for some time, back. The ex-president of the Dorking Chamber of Commerce stands in Beare Green against the reigning Michelle Watson.

Tory Charles Yarwood, incumbent of Charlwood and vice chairman of the council, will try to keep his seat.

Joe Crome, reigning Leatherhead North, is facing down so a new face will appear in this section.

And in Mickleham, Westhumble, Pixham, Duncan Irvine is the established Tory, but this time he stands as an Independent.

Vivienne Michael, MVDC leader, resigns, so we will see a new face in this department as well.

Ashtead Village

Rita Antonelli, Liberal Democrat

Jacquetta Fewster, Green Party

Angus Gillan, Conservative Party

Chris Hunt, Ashtead Independent

Clive Scott, Labor Party

Beare Green

Ian Bignell, UKIP

Christine Foster, Workers' Party

Muriel Passmore, Green Party

Caroline Salmon, Liberal Democrat

Michelle Watson, Conservative Party

Bookham North

Roger Adams, Liberal Democrat

Richard Essex, Green Party

Marc Green, Workers Party

Bookham South

Giles Cawley, Labor Party

John Chandler, Conservative Party

Nancy Goodacre, Liberal Democrat

Damian McDevitt, Green Party

Box Hill and Headley

Malcolm Ladell, Conservative Party

David Preedy, Liberal Democrat

Marion Woodville, UKIP

Brockham, Betchworth and Buckland

Roger Abbott, Green Party

John Muggeridge, conservative party

Paul Potter, Liberal Democrat

Kevin Stroud, Workers Party

Capel, Leigh and Newdigate

Lesley Bushnell, Liberal Democrat

Geoff Cox, UKIP

Corrina Osbourne-Patterson, Conservative Party

John Roche, Green Party

Candidates awaiting results at Mole Valley 2018

Charlwood

Timothy Brooks, Liberal Democrat

Marjorie Dixon, UKIP

Lisa Scott, Green Party

Charles Yarwood, Conservative Party

Dorking South

Stephen Cooksey, Liberal Democrat

Michael Foulston, UKIP

Roger Jones, conservative party

James Stringer, Labor Party

Holmwood

Margaret Curran, UKIP

Pip English, Social Democratic Party

Tracey Harwood, Green Party

Claire Malcomson, Liberal Democrat

Fiona Meadows, conservative party

Laurence Nasskau, Labor Party

Leatherhead North

Mark Coote, Workers' Party

Vicki Elcoate, Green Party

David Payne, UKIP

Paul Purcell, Conservative Party

Keira Vyvyan-Robinson, Liberal Democrat

Leith Hill

Lucy Barford, Green Party

David Mir, Conservative Party

Hazel Watson, Liberal Democrat

Mickleham, Westhumble and Pixham

Kim Coote, Workers Party

Duncan Irvine, Independent

Susan McGrath, Green Party

Gavin Musgrave, conservative party

Elsie Rosam, Liberal Democrat

Okewood

Helyn Clack, Conservative Party

Leigh Jones, UKIP

Steven Round, Liberal Democrat

Jennifer Smith, Green Party

Presidency (Conservative) Vivienne Michael, who resigns

Reigate and Banstead

Each seat in each community is available for election at Reigate and Banstead Borough Council. In addition, seats in the Horley Town Council, in Salfords and in the Sidlow Parish Council are challenged, so that the inhabitants in these areas can make more decisions.

The following information applies only to the district council.

Banstead Village

Laurence Clack (UKIP)

Eddy Humphreys (conservative)

Nadean Moses (Conservative)

Sophie Rowlands (green)

Sam Walsh (Conservative)

Barbara Williams (work)

Chipstead, Kingswood and Woodmansterne

Tim Archer (Conservative)

Eileen Hannah (Liberal Democrat)

Gerard Hever (UKIP)

Shasha Khan (Green)

Caroline Neame (Conservative)

Simon Parnall (Conservative)

Ian Thirlwall (work)

Reigate and Banstead election count 2018

Earlswood and Whitebushes

Anthony Anderson (Liberal Democrat)

Hal Brown (Green)

Susan Fenton (green)

Joe Fox (UKIP)

Rex Giles (work)

Jane Kulka (Liberal Democrat)

Shysta Manzoor (Conservative)

Chris Reynolds (Conservative)

Ruth Ritter (green)

Jody Salisbury (work)

James Sunderland (work)

Barbara Thomson (Conservative)

Hooley, Merstham and Netherne

Shaka Aklilu (work)

Leon Bourne (work)

Mark Brunt (conservative)

Graham Burr (Liberal Democrat)

Chantal Clarke (green)

Stewart Dack (work)

Jemma De Vincenzo (Liberal Democrat)

Keith Foreman (Conservative)

Frank Kelly (Conservative)

Steve Richards (UKIP)

Toby Risk (Liberal Democrat)

Horley Central and South

Christopher Dunbar (UKIP)

Jerry Hudson (Conservative)

Katherine Liakos (green)

Andy Lynch (Conservative)

Linda Mabbett (work)

Rob Spencer (work)

Christian Stevens (Conservative)

Tom Turner (work)

Horley East and Salford

Derek Allcard (conservative)

Denis Berarie (UKIP)

Toby Brampton (work)

Barry Cullen (work)

Graham Knight (Conservative)

Simon Pinto (green)

Tony Schofield (Conservative)

Horley West and Sidlow

Richard Biggs (Conservative)

Giorgio Buttironi (Conservative)

Sara-Jane Hepburn (work)

Alex Horwood (Conservative)

Peter Palmer (UKIP)

Geoffrey Southall (Liberal Democrat)

Rick Starczweski (work)

Lower Kingswood, Tadworth and Walton

Rod Ashford (Conservative)

David Burnley (work)

Christopher Howell (Liberal Democrat)

Valerie Moore (UKIP)

Jamie Paul (Conservative)

Rachel Turner (Conservative)

Meadvale and St. John's

Soo Abram (Green)

John Adams (work)

Stephen Kulka (Liberal Democrat)

Lindy Murray (Conservative)

Rosie Norgrove (work)

Gerry O & Dwyer (work)

Tim Peniston-Bird (Conservative)

Jane Philpott (Liberal Democrats)

David Ross (Liberal Democrat)

Jonathan White (Conservative)

Nork

Gemma Adamson (Nork Residents & # 39; Association)

Jim Couchman (Conservative)

Ross Feeney (Nork Residents & # 39; Association)

Stephen Gee (Liberal Democrat)

Peter Harp (Nork Residents & # 39; Association)

Tony Rigby (Conservative)

Chloe Schendel-Wilson (Conservative)

Emma Smith (work)

Redhill East

John Berge (work)

Paul Bevan (Conservative)

Richard Coad (Conservative)

Andrew Cressy (Liberal Democrat)

Jonathan Essex (green)

Stuart Holmes (Liberal Democrat)

Stephen McKenna (green)

Alastair Richardson (UKIP)

Tony Robinson (work)

Gemma Roulston (Liberal Democrat)

Abhishek Sachdeva (Conservative)

Sue Sinden (Green)

Ann Watkins (work)

Redhill West and Wray Common

Joseph Booton (green)

Natalie Bramhall (Conservative)

Yvonne England (work)

Kumari Lane (Green)

Rich Michalowski (Conservative)

Jon Pepper (work)

Frank Percy (Green)

Michael Rogers (Liberal Democrat)

Kanika Sachdeva (Conservative)

David Sayers (Liberal Democrat)

Susan Vincent (Liberal Democrat)

Douglas Wickenden (work)

Reigate

Rosemary Absalom (Conservative)

Gregory Ardan (Liberal Democrat)

Janine Baker (work)

Michael Blacker (Conservative)

Leon Deith (green)

Monica Dyer (Liberal Democrat)

Peter Grove (work)

Rita Renton (Conservative)

John Vincent (Liberal Democrat)

Christopher Whinney (Independent)

Graham Wildridge (work)

Reigates High Street

South Park and Woodhatch

Lynne Burnham (green)

Chris Byrne (UKIP)

Moray Carey (Liberal Democrat)

Susan Gregory (work)

Bob Griffiths (work)

Mick Hay (work)

James King (Conservative)

Victor Lewanski (Conservative)

Joanna Lloyd (Liberal Democrat)

Simon Rickman (Conservative)

Helen Samuel (Liberal Democrat)

Tattenham Corner and Preston

Rahul Batra (Conservative)

Jake Bonner (work)

Jill Bray (Tattenham's Residents & # 39; Association)

Frances Clarke (Conservative)

John Cordner (work)

Bob Harper (Tattenham's Residents & # 39; Association)

Aaron Harris (Conservative)

Nick Harrison (Tattenham's Residents & # 39; Association)

Alistair Morten (green)

Runnymede

This is the first series of elections held on the new municipal boundaries introduced by the Local Government Boundary Commission for England.

Many station names have changed and the boundaries of all stations have changed.

Every seat in the Runnymede Borough Council will be available for election. This means that three people are elected in all districts, with the exception of Englefield Green East, where two are elected.

Addlestone North

Michael Brierley (green)

Jim Broadhead (Conservative)

Keith Collett (Independent)

Adrian Elston (work)

Anne Emerson-Miller (work)

Stuart Lawrence (Liberal Democrat)

Stewart Mackay (Independent)

David Parr (Conservative)

Mike Scott (work)

Peter Waddell (Conservative)

South Addlestone

Noel Daniels (work)

John Furey (Conservative)

Gavin Morrison (work)

Peter Snow (Conservative)

June Tilbury (work)

Jim Turner (UKIP)

Jonathan Wilson (Conservative)

Chertsey Riverside

Joseph Blake (work)

Dolsie Clarke (Conservative)

Derek Cotty (Conservative)

Stephen Dennett (Conservative)

Tina Jenkins (work)

Annabel Jones (Liberal Democrat)

Peter Kingham (work)

Chertsey St Ann's

Dick Edis (Conservative)

Kevin Lee (Liberal Democrat)

Philip Martin (work and cooperative)

Edmund Moore (work and cooperative)

Mark Nuti (Conservative)

Bernie Stacey (work and cooperative)

Myles Willingale (conservative)

The election of the Runnymede Borough Council in 2016

Egham Hythe

Adam Abbas (work and cooperative)

Mark Adams (Conservative)

Robert King (work and cooperative)

Yvonna Lay (conservative)

Arran Neathey (Runnymede Independent Residents & # 39; Group)

Gill Warner (Conservative)

Egham Town

Alan Alderson (Runnymede Independent Residents & # 39; Group)

Brian Clarke (Runnymede Independent Residents & # 39; Group)

David Coen (Conservative)

Jacqueline Fletcher (work)

Maureen Furey (Conservative)

William Heal (work)

David MacPhee (Conservative)

Isabel Mullens (Runnymede Independent Residents & # 39; Group)

Katie Oakley (work)

Englefield Green East

Dominic Breen (work and cooperative)

William Hayes (work and cooperative)

Ian Heath (Liberal Democrat)

Marisa Heath (Conservative)

David Knight (Independent)

Jap Sohi (conservative)

Englefield Green West

Andrea Berardi (green)

James Davies (work)

Abby King (work)

Nigel King (Conservative)

Michael Kusneraitis (Conservative)

Jay Myles (UKIP)

Nick Prescot (Conservative)

Jack Stokes (work)

Longcross, Lyne and Chertsey

Robert Bromley (Conservative)

Theresa Burton (Liberal Democrat)

Christopher Butcher (UKIP)

John Kavanagh (Conservative)

Toby Micklethwait (UKIP)

Angela Shepperdson (Conservative)

Benjamin Smith (Green)

Don Whyte (Liberal Democrat)

Sylvia Whyte (Liberal Democrats)

New Haw

Jennifer Coulon (Liberal Democrat)

Jacqui Gracey (Conservative)

Mark Maddox (Conservative)

James Mullett (work)

Steve Walsh (conservative)

Ottershaw

Ifti Chaudhri (Conservative)

Malcolm Cressey (independent)

John Gurney (work)

Shannon Marshall (Conservative)

John Olorenshaw (Independent)

Neill Rubidge (conservative)

Ellie Whyte (Liberal Democrat)

Graham Wood (UKIP)

Thorpe

Nayier Ahmad (work)

William Bruno (UKIP)

Charles Collins (Conservative)

Elaine Gill (Runnymede Independent Residents & # 39; Group)

Linda Gillham (Runnymede Independent Residents & # 39; Group)

Margaret Harnden (Runnymede Independent Residents & # 39; Group)

Joseph Royal (work)

June Seager (conservative)

Nick Wase-Rogers (conservative)

Virginia water

Chris Howorth (conservative)

Jonathan Hulley (Conservative)

James Neal (work and cooperative)

Maliha Reza (work and cooperative)

Parshotam Sohi (Conservative)

Woodham and Rowtown

David Anderson-Bassey (Conservative)

Tom Gracey (Conservative)

Scott Lewis (Conservative)

Gordon Matthews (green)

Jessica Weeds (work)

Valerie Woodhouse (UKIP)

Spelthorne

There are 39 Council members on the Spelthorne City Council, of whom 30 are conservatives. The rest of them are Ashford and Staines Residents' Group (three), Liberal Democrats (three), Labor (one) and Independent (one).

Long-time Lib Ian Beardsmore is now Independent at Sunbury Common Station.

Ian Harvey, the current Council President, will defend his seat in Sunbury East.

Ashford Common

Clare Barratt, Conservative

Richard Barratt, Conservative

Robert Noble, Conservative

Ian Clench, Liberal Democrat

Adam Hack-Davies, UKIP

Anoma Jacobs, Green Party

Christopher Karamian, work

Amy McWeeney, work

Ashford East

Michael Alexiou, Liberal Democrat

Alexandra Dare, Liberal Democrat

Jill Beecher, Green Party

John Boughtflower, Conservative

Rose Chandler, Conservative

Anthony Mitchell, Conservative

Brian Catt, UKIP

Ian Jenkins, Labor

Sarah Wrightson, work

Ashford North and Stanwell South

Amar Brar, Conservative

Satvinder Buttar, conservative

Joanne Sexton, Conservatives

Roger Bowen, work

Rebecca Geach, Labor

Tim Lobanov, work

Michael Pratt, UKIP

Ashford Town

Nick Gething, conservative

Naz Islam, conservative

Olivia Rybinski, Conservative

Tony Burrell, work

Iain Raymond, work

Rob Berressem, UKIP

Rupert Jackson, Green Party

Malcolm Beecher, Green Party

Halliford and Sunbury West

Anthony Jones, Conservative

Anna Nowicka, Conservative

Buddhi Weerasinghe, Conservative

Sean Beatty, work

Lawrence Nichols, Liberal Democrat

Sandra Dunn, Liberal Democrat

Thomas Fidler, Liberal Democrat

Shirley Jacobs, UKIP

Laleham and Shepperton Green

Maureen Attewell, conservative

Mary Madams, Konservativer

Richard Smith-Ainsley, Konservativer

Sue Bryer, Arbeit

Paul Jacobs, Grüne Partei

Alan Mockford, Liberaldemokrat

John Thesiger, Liberaldemokrat

Linda Thatcher, UKIP

Cllr Ian Harvey, der derzeitige Vorsitzende des Spelthorne Borough Council

Flussufer und Laleham

Michele Gibson, Konservativer

Tony Harman, Konservativer

Howard Williams, Konservativer

Gerald Dare, Liberaldemokrat

Terrence Lewis, Liberaldemokrat

Quentin Edgington, Unabhängiger

Denise Saliagopoulos, unabhängig

John Johnston, Labour

Derek Sheppard, UKIP

Shepperton Town

Colin Barnard, Konservativer

Vivienne Leighton, Konservativer

Robin Sider, Konservativer

Stephen Bentley, Labor

Bethany Edwards, Arbeit

Peter Hughes, Grüne Partei

Robert Johnson, Liberal Democrat

Gerry Ring, UKIP

Staines

Mark Francis, Conservative

Sinead Mooney, Conservative

Jean Pinkerton, Conservative

Gerald Gravett, UKIP

Tom Lagden, Green Party

Jan Doerfel, Green Party

Veena Siva, Labour

Staines South

Steven Burkmar, Conservative

Sabine Capes, Conservative

Richard Smith, Conservative

Nichola Cornes, Liberal Democrat

Christopher Bateson, Liberal Democrat

Chris Beresford, UKIP

Jennifer Vinson, Labour

Stanwell North

Katie Barratt, Conservative

Joshua Jogo, Conservative

Jim McIlroy, Conservative

Jon Button, Labour

John Doran, Labour

Sue Doran, Labour

Marilyn Thomas, UKIP

Sunbury Common

Alison Griffiths, Conservative

Nicola Molnar, Conservative

Alex Sapunovas, Conservative

Ian Beardsmore, Independent

Chris Frazer, Independent

Bernie Spoor, Liberal Democrat

John Turner, Liberal Democrat

Richard Dunn, Liberal Democrat

Eric Ollington, Labour

Betty Sutton, UKIP

Sunbury East

Helen Harvey, Conservative

Ian Harvey, Conservative

Daxa Patel, Conservative

Timothy Digby, UKIP

Anthony Rawlinson, Liberal Democrat

Kathleen Grant, Liberal Democrat

John May, Labour

Surrey Heath

There are 35 councillors representing 14 wards on Surrey Heath Borough Council , elections taking place in all of them.

A referendum on the Neighbourhood Plan for Windlesham is also taking place on May 2, as are parish council elections, for those wards that have a parish council.

The below information is for the borough council only.

Surrey Heath's local election count in 2017

Bagshot

Tim Fitzgerald (Liberal Democrat)

Sam Kay (Liberal Democrat)

Katia Malcaus Cooper (Conservative)

Colin Manley (Conservative)

Lance Spencer (Liberal Democrat)

Stephen West (UKIP)

Valerie White (Conservative)

Bisley & West End

Martin Alexander (Liberal Democrat)

Graham Alleway (Independent)

Huw Evans (Liberal Democrat)

Julie Hoad (Liberal Democrat)

David Mansfield (Conservative)

Stephen McClelland (UKIP)

Adrian Page (Conservative)

Nic Price (Conservative)

Mick Sheehan (Labour)

Frimley

Sarah Croke (Conservative)

Jefferson Nwokeoma (Labour)

Darryl Ratiram (Conservative)

Julian Woodward (Labour)

Frimley Green

Cliff Betton (Liberal Democrat)

Gavin Crump (Pirate Party UK)

Attieh Fard (Conservative)

Benjamin Leach (Liberal Democrat)

Bruce Mansell (Conservative)

Sashi Mylvaganam (Liberal Democrat)

Max Nelson (Conservative)

Jonathan Wong (UKIP)

Heatherside

Ian Cullen (Conservative)

Paul Ilnicki (Conservative)

Jonathan Lytle (Conservative)

Hazel Prowse (UKIP)

John Skipper (Liberal Democrat)

Graham Tapper (Liberal Democrat)

Kristian Wrenn (Liberal Democrat)

Lightwater

Peter Appleford (UKIP)

Peter Barnett (Green)

Sharon Galliford (Green)

Jarmila Halovsky-yu (Conservative)

Rebecca Jennings-Evans (Conservative)

Andrew Willgoss (Green)

John Winterton (Conservative)

Mytchett & Deepcut

Paul Deach (Conservative)

Craig Fennell (Conservative)

Damien Heads (UKIP)

Jacques Olmo (Liberal Democrat)

Joanne Potter (Conservative)

Morgan Rise (Liberal Democrat)

Helen Whitcroft (Liberal Democrat)

Old Dean

Rodney Bates (Labour)

Shaun Garrett (Conservative)

Trefor Hogg (Conservative)

Murray Rowlands (Labour)

Parkside

Tony Cable (UKIP)

Cindy Ferguson (Liberal Democrat)

Edward Hawkins (Conservative)

Josephine Hawkins (Conservative)

Chris Tew (Liberal Democrat)

St Michael's

Richard Claridge (Labour)

Jill Coles (Labour)

Colin Dougan (Conservative)

Alan McClafferty (Conservative)

St Paul's

Dan Adams (Conservative)

Vivienne Chapman (Conservative)

Fiona Karimjee (Liberal Democrat)

Miriam Spencer (Liberal Democrat)

Town

Richard Brooks (Conservative)

Richard Coe (Liberal Democrat)

Robin Perry (Conservative)

Vijaya Ramdas (Liberal Democrat)

Watchetts

Alexandra Dalwood (Labour)

David Lewis (Conservative)

Joseph Lord (Labour)

Charlotte Morley (Conservative)

Windlesham & Chobham

Mike Goodman (Conservative)

Alex Green (Conservative)

Alexander Hanney (Conservative)

Alison Hook (Independent)

Emma McGrath (Independent)

Pat Tedder (Independent)

Victoria Wheeler (Independent)

Tandridge

Tandridge District Council elects a third of its councillors each year for three years out of four. On May 2, 14 seats are up for election.

In addition, any areas that have a parish council will be voting for representatives to sit on them as well, as all seats are up for election on parish councils.

The below information is only for the district council seats. See the district council website for details of parish council candidates.

de Stafford Sports Centre in Caterham where the votes from the local elections in Tandridge are about to begin counting
The Tandridge election count in May 2018, at de Stafford Sports Centre

Bletchingley & Nutfield

Linda Baharier (Labour)

Gillian Black (Conservative)

Richard Fowler (Liberal Democrat)

Helena Windsor (UKIP)

Burstow, Horne & Outwood

Catherine Baart (Green)

Lydia Ridge (Conservative)

Fern Warwick-Ching (Labour)

Colin White (Independent)

Judy Wilkinson (Liberal Democrat)

Chaldon

Graham Bailey (UKIP)

Bob Milton (Conservative)

Neil Parker (Liberal Democrat)

Darron Ward (Labour)

Tatsfield & Titsey

Martin Allen (Independent)

Christopher Dean (UKIP)

Alex Standen (Conservative)

Sarah Stewart (Labour)

Dormansland & Felcourt

Bridget Davey (Independent)

Lesley Steeds (Conservative)

Dave Wilkes (Liberal Democrat)

Felbridge

Mike Crane (Independent)

Kenneth Harwood (Conservative)

Rebecca Peterson (Green)

Godstone

Nick Childs (Conservative)

Peter Murphy (Green)

David Nickols (Liberal Democrat)

Charlotte Swann (Independent)

Barbara Wantling (Labour)

Limpsfield

Richard Adamson (Conservative)

Claire Blackwell (Oxted & Limpsfield Residents Group)

Martin Caxton (Liberal Democrat)

Lingfield & Crowhurst

Clive Jecks (Conservative)

Liz Lockwood (Independent)

Peter Montagnon (Liberal Democrat)

Oxted North & Tandridge

Sheelagh Crampton (Liberal Democrat)

Martin Fisher (Conservative)

Patrick Rogers (Labour)

David Stamp (Oxted & Limpsfield Residents Group)

Oxted South

Alan Feesey (Conservative)

Helena Forsythe (Social Democratic Party)

Chris Langton (Oxted & Limpsfield Residents Group)

Che Ramsden (Labour)

Jonathan Salisbury (Liberal Democrat)

Portley

Sakina Bradbury (Conservative)

Mark Fowler UKIP

Ian Giddings (Labour)

Kerry Mansfield (Liberal Democrat)

Valley

Adam Bradbury (Conservative)

Dorinda Cooper (Liberal Democrat)

Judy Moore (UKIP)

Carron Walker (Labour)

Warlingham East, Chelsham & Farleigh

Celia Caulcott (Liberal Democrat)

Perry Chotai (Conservative)

Martin Haley (UKIP)

Michael Snowden (Labour)

Waverley

Every seat on Waverley Borough Council is up for election on May 2. See details of the candidates standing in each ward below.

Alfold, Cranleigh Rural & Ellens Green

Kevin Deanus (Conservative)

Blackheath & Wonersh

Robert Ellis (Liberal Democrat)

Richard Goldsmith (Green)

Michael Rodney (Conservative)

Simon Hall (Labour)

Bramley Bushbridge & Hascombe

Martin D’Arcy (Green)

Richard Seaborne (Conservative)

Stewart Stennett (Conservative)

Chiddingfold & Dunsfold

John Gray (Conservative)

Anna James (Conservative)

Tony Johnson (Labour)

John Leston (Liberal Democrat)

Lou Whyte (Green)

Cranleigh East

Andrew Blurton (Conservative)

Richard Cole (Liberal Democrat)

Mary Foryszewski (Conservative)

Ken Reed (Liberal Democrat)

Ruth Reed (Liberal Democrat)

Angela Richardson (Conservative)

Mark West (Labour)

Waverley Borough Council's election count in 2017

Cranleigh West

Fabian Cole (Liberal Democrat)

Patricia Ellis (Conservative)

Nigel Sanctuary (Liberal Democrat)

Liz Townsend (Conservative)

Elstead & Thursley

David Else (Conservative)

Jenny Else (Conservative)

Jessica Webster (Labour)

Ewhurst

Val Henry (Conservative)

James Mitchell (Labour)

Farnham Bourne

Roger Blishen (Farnham Residents)

Carole Cockburn (Conservative)

Martin Lear (Conservative)

Cosmo Lupton (Liberal Democrat)

Farnham Castle

Sarah Anson (Conservative)

David Beaman (Farnham Residents)

George Hesse (Farnham Residents)

Peter Telford (Liberal Democrat)

Liz Wheatley (Conservative)

Farnham Firgrove

Adam Chambers (Liberal Democrat)

Simon Foale (Conservative)

Jerry Hyman (Farnham Residents)

John Neale (Farnham Residents)

Sam Pritchard (Conservative)

Tony Watts (Labour)

Farnham Hale & Heath End

Sally Dickson (Farnham Residents)

Michaela Gray (Farnham Residents)

Mike Hodge (Conservative)

Rebecca Kaye (Labour)

Denise Le Gal (Conservative)

Farnham Moor Park

Pat Frost (Conservative)

Andrew Macleod (Farnham Residents)

Michaela Martin (Farnham Residents)

Rashida Nasir (Conservative)

Richard Soper (Liberal Democrat)

Farnham Shortheath & Boundstone

Andrew Jones (Labour)

Kika Mirylees (Farnham Residents)

Tom Van Den Broek (Conservative)

Adrian Waller (Conservative)

John Ward (Farnham Residents)

Farnham Upper Hale

Stephen Barr (Conservative)

Owen Barry (Conservative)

Howard Kaye (Labour)

Penny Marriott (Farnham Residents)

Peter Marriott (Farnham Residents)

Farnham Weybourne & Badshot Lea

Joan Annilballi (Labour)

Bob Blower (Farnham Residents)

Daniel Hunt (Liberal Democrat)

Mark Merryweather (Liberal Democrat)

Nabeel Nasir (Conservative)

David Quick (Farnham Residents)

Chris Storey (Conservative)

Farnham Wrecclesham & Rowledge

Peter Clark (Farnham Residents)

Tim Corry (Labour Party)

Brian Edmonds (Farnham Residents)

Lynley Griffiths (Conservative)

Rosamund Lupton (Liberal Democrat)

Wyatt Ramsdale (Conservative)

Frensham, Dockenfield & Tilford

Brian Adams (Conservative)

Natasha Fletcher (Labour)

Julia Potts (Conservative)

Susan Ryland (Green)

Godalming Binscombe

Anne Gray (Conservative)

David Hunter (Conservative)

Nicholas Palmer (Labour)

Paul Rivers (Liberal Democrat)

Godalming Central and Ockford

Richard Ashworth (Labour)

Paul Follows (Liberal Democrat)

Tristan Hopper (Conservative)

Anne-Marie Rosoman (Liberal Democrat)

Kirsty Walden (Conservative)

Godalming Charterhouse

Andrew Bolton (Conservative)

Kate Cooney (Labour)

Steve Cosser (Conservative)

Steve Williams (Green)

Godalming Farncombe & Catteshall

Penny Rivers (Liberal Democrat)

Ross Welland (Conservative)

Nick Williams (Conservative)

George Wilson (Labour)

Godalming Holloway

Joan Heagin (Liberal Democrat)

Peter Martin (Conservative)

Tom Martin (Conservative)

Toby Westcott-White (Labour)

Haslemere Critchmere & Shottermill

Jim Edwards (Conservative)

Jacqueline Keen (Liberal Democrat)

Carole King (Conservative)

Peter Nicholson (Liberal Democrat)

John Robini (Liberal Democrat)

Phoebe Sullivan (Conservative)

Adam Wade (UKIP)

Haslemere East & Grayswood

Simon Dear (Conservative)

Robert Knowles (Conservative)

Adrian La Porta (Labour)

Gary Lloyd (Green)

Stephen Mulliner (Conservative)

Elizabeth Pamplin (Liberal Democrat)

Terry Weldon (Liberal Democrat)

Hindhead

Jerome Davidson (Liberal Democrat)

Ged Hall (Conservative)

David Irwin (Labour)

Peter Isherwood (Conservative)

Geoffrey Whitby (Liberal Democrat)

Milford

Christine Baker (Liberal Democrat)

Simon Drake (Conservative)

Rosaleen Egan (UKIP)

Jack Lee (Independent)

Adam Taylor-Smith (Conservative)

Shamley Green and Cranleigh North

Chris Howard (Conservative)

Witley and Hambledon

George Davies (Labour)

Jan Floyd-Douglass (Conservative)

Maxine Gale (Independent)

Trevor Sadler (Conservative)

Woking

Woking Borough Council has 30 seats across 10 wards, with 10 councillors being elected on May 2 – one seat in each ward.

The council is elected in thirds over three years, with a break in the fourth year.

Byfleet and West Byfleet

Amanda Boote (Independent)

Jim Craig (Green)

Jamie Hayward (UKIP)

Ellen Nicholson (Liberal Democrat)

Irene Watson Green (Conservative)

Canalside

Mohammad Ali (Labour)

Andrea Barker (Liberal Democrat)

Richard Connelly (Green)

Mohammad Khan (Conservative)

Will Roe (UKIP)

Goldsworth Park

Jonny Cope (Conservative)

Troy De Leon (UKIP)

Christopher Martin (Labour and Co-operative)

James Sanderson (Liberal Democrat)

Ella Walding (Green)

Heathlands

Ayesha Azad (Conservative)

Guy Cosnahan (Liberal Democrat)

Robert Shatwell (Independent)

Anna Wright (Green)

Concentration at the Woking count in 2017

Hoe Valley

Louise Morales (Liberal Democrat)

Ivica Petrikova (Green)

David Roe (UKIP)

Colin Scott (Conservative)

Brian Walter (Labour)

Horsell

John Doran (Liberal Democrat)

Colin Kemp (Conservative)

Joshua Reid (Labour and Co-operative)

Nigel Ridgeon (Green)

Judith Squire (UKIP)

Knaphill

Hassan Akberali (Independent)

Alix Connelly (Green)

Andrew Glen (UKIP)

Norman Johns (Liberal Democrat)

Gerry Mitchell (Labour)

Melanie Whitehand (Conservative)

Mount Hermon

Zara Coombes (Labour)

Ian Johnson (Liberal Democrat)

John Lawrence (Conservative)

Irene Ridgeon (Green)

Richard Squire (UKIP)

Pyrford

Jo Avey (Independent)

Samar Chaudhary (Labour)

Danny Clarke (Green)

Gary Elson (Conservative)

Ian Lachowicz (Liberal Democrat)

Robin Milner (UKIP)

St John's

Kate Kett (Green)

Robert Leach (Liberal Democrat)

Mark Pengelly (Conservative)

Tim Read (UKIP)

John Scott-Morgan (Labour)

,