the details of the sports agenda for this weekend

The sports program of the weekend:

SATURDAY 2/20

Football

Argentine League

17:10 Godoy Cruz vs Estudiantes / TNT SPORTS

17:10 Lanús vs Defense and Justice / FOX SPORTS PREMIUM

19:20 Racing vs Aldosivi / FOX SPORTS PREMIUM

21:30 River vs Central / TNT SPORTS

ruben.jpg

Argentina Cup

17:10 Tigre vs Alvarado / TYC SPORTS

English league

09:30 Southampton vs Chelsea / ESPN

12:00 Burnley vs West Bromwich / ESPN 2

14:30 Liverpool vs Everton / ESPN

17:00 Fulham vs Sheffield United / ESPN 2

Spanish league

10:00 Elche vs Eibar / ESPN 2

12:15 Atletico Madrid vs Levante / ESPN

14:30 Valencia vs Celta de Vigo / ESPN 2

17:00 Real Valladolid vs Real Madrid /ESPN

Italian league

11:00 Lazio vs Sampdoria / ESPN 3

14:00 Genoa vs Hellas Verona / FOX SPORTS

16:45 Sassuolo vs Bologna / FOX SPORTS

French league

09:00 Saint-Étienne vs Reims / ESPN 3

13:00 Nantes vs Olympique Marsella

Basketball

NBA

15:00 New York Knicks vs San Antonio Spurs

22:00 Houston Rockets vs Pacers

22:00 Hornets vs Golden State Warriors

22:30 Lakers vs Miami Heat / ESPN 3

lakers.jpg

23:00 Grizzlies vs Phoenix Suns

23:00 Chicago Bulls vs Sacramento Kings

23:59 Portland vs Wizards

Boxing

23:30 Gustavo Lemos vs Demián Fernández / TYC SPORTS

UFC

19:00 Preliminaries / ESPN 2

22:00 Curtis Baydes vs Derrick Lewis / ESPN 2

Volleyball

Argentine League

11:00 Eleven Unidos vs Defensores de Banfield / TYC SPORTS

Tennis

Australian Open

05:30 women’s final / ESPN 2

osaka y brady.jpg

Motoring

TC Track

14:00 Qualifying / TYC SPORTS

Golf

Génesis Open

15:00 Third round / ESPN 3

SUNDAY 02/21

Football

Argentine League

17:10 Argentinos vs Platense / TNT SPORTS

17:10 Sarmiento vs Vélez / FOX SPORTS PREMIUM

READ  Arsenal star is unwilling to play ball in Christian Eriksen's trade talk

19:20 Board vs Independiente / TNT SPORTS

21:30 Newell’s vs Boca / FOX SPORTS PREMIUM

aguerre.jpg

Argentina Cup

17:10 Atlanta vs Villa San Carlos / TYC SPORTS

English league

09:00 West Ham vs Tottenham / ESPN

11:05 Aston Villa vs Leicester / ESPN 2

13:30 Arsenal vs Manchester City / ESPN

16:00 Manchester United vs Newcastle / ESPN

Spanish league

10:00 Barcelona vs Cádiz

12:15 Real Sociedad vs Alavés

14:30 Huesca vs Granada

17:00 Athletic Bilbao vs Villarreal

Italian league

08:30 Parma vs Udinese / FOX SPORTS

11:00 Milan vs Inter / ESPN

14:00 Atalanta vs Napoli / ESPN 2

16:45 Benevento vs Roma / FOX SPORTS 2

French league

09:00 Montpellier vs Stade Rennais

11:00 Strasbourg vs Angers

11:00 Lens vs Dijon

11:00 Nimes vs Bourdeaux

11:00 Niza vs Metz

13:00 Lorient vs Lille / ESPN 3

17:00 PSG vs Mónaco / FOX SPORTS

Dutch league

08:15 Twente vs Feyenoord / ESPN +

10:30 Heerenveen vs Groningen

10:30 Waalwijk vs Heracles

12:45 PSV vs Vitesse / FOX SPORTS 2

16:00 Ajax vs Sparta Rotterdam

Scottish League

16:30 Ross Country vs Celtic / ESPN +

Basketball

NBA

17:30 Pelicans vs Boston Celtics

21:00 Toronto Raptors vs Philadelphia 76ers

21:00 Cleveland vs Oklahoma Thunder

21:00 New York Knicks vs Minnesota

21:00 Orlando Magic vs Detroit Pistons

21:30 Atlanta Hawks vs Denver Nuggets

22:00 Clippers vs Brooklyn Nets / ESPN 2

23:00 Milwaukee vs Sacramento Kings

Tennis

djokovic.jpg

Australian Open

05:30 Men’s final / ESPN 2

Motoring

TC Track

10:00 Race / TYC SPORTS

TC-Pista.jpg

Rugby

Six nations

12:00 Ireland vs France / ESPN 3

Golf

Génesis Open

15:00 Final round / ESPN 3

MONDAY 02/22

Football

Argentine League

19:15 Hurricane vs Union / TNT SPORTS

READ  Metropolitans wear arsenal and take down Greater Valencia

19:15 Atlético Tucumán vs Central Córdoba / FOX SPORTS PREMIUM

21:30 Colon vs San Lorenzo / FOX SPORTS PREMIUM

English league

17:00 Brighton vs Crystal Palace / ESPN 2

Italian league

juventus.jpg

4:45 pm Juventus vs Crotone / ESPN

Spanish league

17:00 Osasuna vs Sevilla

Tennis

Córdoba Open

14:30 First round / ESPN 3

18:30 First round / ESPN 3

Leave a Comment

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.