Venezuela vs. Paraguay: how, when and where to watch LIVE the match for the South American Qualifiers towards Qatar 2022

Venezuela Y Paraguay are measured on Tuesday, October 13 by the second date of the South American Qualifiers bound for Qatar 2022.

The meeting will take place in the Metropolitan Stadium of Mérida from 7:00 p.m. in Paraguay and will be broadcast LIVE and LIVE through Tigo Sports, while in Venezuela it will go for TLT, Meridian TV Y TVES from 18:00.

Paraguay debuted in the tournament with a 2-2 draw against Peru as a location. Angel Romero was the author of the two goals of the team of Eduardo Berizzo.

Venezuela, meanwhile, was beaten 3-0 at the hands of Colombia and will seek to recover with a victory.

The last head-to-head confrontation between the two teams was in 2017 for the Qualifiers towards Russia 2018, where the Venezuelan team won by the slightest difference with a goal from Yangel Herrera.

+ List of summoned from Venezuela:

ARCHERS: Wuilker Faríñez (RC Lens), Alaín Baroja (Delfín), Joel Graterol (América de Cali).

DEFENDERS: Alexánder González (Dínamo Bucharest), Jhon Chancellor (Brescia), Luis Mago (University of Chile), Miguel Navarro (Chicago Fire), Mikel Villanueva (CD Santa Clara), Roberto Rosales (CD Leganés), Rolf Feltscher (LA Galaxy) , Ronald Hernández (Aberdeen), Wilker Ángel (Ajmat Groszny), Yordan Osorio (FC Porto).

MIDFIELDERS: Arquímedes Figuera (César Vallejo University), Bernaldo Manzano (Atlético Bucaramanga), Tomás Rincón (Torino FC), Yangel Herrera (Granada), Junior Moreno (DC United), José Martínez (Philadelphia Union), Cristian Cásseres (New York Red Bull ), Juan Pablo Añor (Málaga), Eduard Bello (Dvo Antofagasta), Jhon Murillo (CD Tondela), Rómulo Otero (Corinthians).

FRONT: Darwin Machís (Granada), Andrés Ponce (Ajhmat Grozny), Eric Ramírez (Dunajska Streda), Fernando Aristiguieta (Mazatlán FC), Salomón Rondón (Dalian Pro), Jefferson Savarino (Atlético Mineiro), Yeferson Soteldo (Santos), Sergio Córdova (Arminia Bielefeld).

+ Paraguayan squad list:

ARCHERS: Roberto Junior Fernández (Botafogo), Antony Silva (National of Paraguay), Gerardo Ortiz (Once Caldas).

DEFENDERS: Gustavo Gómez (Palmeiras), Junior Alonso (Atlético Mineiro), Fabián Balbuena (West Ham), Juan Escobar (Cruz Azul), Blas Riveros (Basel), Omar Alderete (Hertha Berlin), Robert Rojas (River Plate), Juan Patiño (Cerro Porteño), Santiago Arzamendia (Cerro Porteño, Alberto Espínola (Cerro Porteño).

MIDFIELDERS: Richard Sánchez (America de México), Celso Ortiz (Monterrey), Miguel Almirón (Newcastle United), Oscar Romero (San Lorenzo), Andrés Cubas (Nimes), Gastón Giménez (Chicago Fire), Ángel Cardozo (Cerro Porteño), Mathias Villasanti (Cerro Porteño).

FRONT: Ángel Romero (San Lorenzo), Hernán Pérez (Al Ahli Doha), Braian Samudio (Rizespor), Adam Bareiro (Alanyaspor), Alejandro Romero (New York Red Bulls), Darío Lezcano (Juárez), Antonio Sanabria (Real Betis), Raúl Bobadilla (Guaraní).

+ Table of qualifying rounds:

Day and time of the game of Venezuela vs. Paraguay:

The game of Venezuela vs. Paraguay for the second date of the Qualifiers will be next Tuesday, October 13 in the Metropolitan Stadium of Mérida.

Match schedule according to each country:

Paraguay: 19:00 hours by Tigo Sports

Argentina: 19:00 hours by TyC Sports

Uruguay: 19:00 hours by VTV +

Chile: 19:00 hours by CDF HD and CDF Stadium

Brazil: 19:00 hours by EI Plus

Venezuela: 18:00 hours by TLT, Meridiano TV and TVES

Bolivia: 18:00 hours by COTAS TV and Tigo Sports

Colombia: 17:00 hours by Caracol Play

Ecuador: 17:00 hours by The Soccer Channel and ECDF YouTube

Peru: 17:00 hours by Movistar Play and Movistar Sports

Mexico: 17:00 hours by SKY Sports (504-546)

United States: 15:00 PT / 18:00 ET por FITE

.

Leave a Comment

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.