GolTV Ecuador – Salah leads Premier League scorers despite not scoring

Egypt’s Mohamed Salah had another unmarked match for Liverpool, who drew 0-0 at Newcastle on Wednesday, but maintained their lead in the goalscorers table after Matchday 16 of the Premier League.

Salah has 13 goals, two more than Dominic Calvert-Lewin (Everton), Son Heung-min (Tottenham) and Jamie Vardy (Leicester).

– Premier League scorers table:

13 goles: False (Liverpool)

11 goles: Calvert-Lewin (Everton), Son Heung-min (Tottenham), Vardy (Leicester)

10 goles: Bamford (Leeds), B. Fernandes (Manchester United)

9 goles: Kane (Tottenham)

8 goles: Wilson (Newcastle), Zaha (Crystal Palace)

7 goles: Rashford (Manchester United)

6 goles: Abraham (Chelsea), Ings (Southampton), Mané (Liverpool), Watkins (Aston Villa)

5 goals: Barnes (Leicester), El-Ghazi (Aston Villa), Grealish (Aston Villa), Jota (Liverpool), Lacazette (Arsenal), Maupay (Brighton), Roberto Firmino (Liverpool)

4 goles: Adams (Southampton), Bowen (West Ham), Jiménez (Wolverhampton), Mahrez (Manchester City), McGoldrick (Sheffield United), Neto (Wolverhampton), Reid (Fulham), Soucek (West Ham), Sterling (Manchester City), Ward-Prowse (Southampton), Werner (Chelsea), Zouma (Chelsea)

3 goles: Antonio (West Ham), Aubameyang (Arsenal), Benteke (Crystal Palace), Cavani (Manchester United), Dallas (Leeds), Giroud (Chelsea), Haller (West Ham), Harrison (Leeds), Jorginho (Chelsea), Klich (Leeds), Maddison (Leicester), Podence (Wolverhampton), Rodrigo (Leeds), James (Everton), Tielemans (Leicester), Vestergaard (Southampton), Woods (Burnley)

.

Schedule and where to watch the round of 16 draw live on television

Updated:14/12/2020 11: 02h

save

They already know each other all sixteen teams that they will play the knockout stages of the Champions League, and now we only need to know the pairings that will be in the first round of crosses of the best club competition in the world. And for that we will have to wait until 12 noon this Monday.

At that time, a draw will begin at the UEFA headquarters in Nyon and will be broadcast on television in Come on, Movistar Champions League and Goal, in addition to being able to be followed live on ABC.es.

As usual, Qualified teams that have already played against each other cannot be matched in the group stage, nor teams of the same nationality.

The two drums are as follows:

Serial heads

Real Madrid, Bayern Múnich, Manchester City, Liverpool, Juventus, París Saint-Germain, Chelsea y Borussia Dortmund.

Pot 2

Barcelona Soccer Club, Atlético de Madrid, Sevilla, Borussia Monchengladbach, RB Leipzig, Lazio, Porto y Atalanta.

See them
comments

.

The Spanish foreign minister puts Boris Johnson in his place for Brexit on British television

The intervention of the Minister of Foreign Affairs, Arancha González Laya, on British television Sky News is generating many reactions on social networks due to the forcefulness of his words and arguments against Prime Minister Boris Johnson’s negotiating strategy regarding Brexit.

The Foreign Minister understands that the UK is approaching trade tensions (particularly around fisheries) as a breaking point, rather than cooperation. “Trade agreements do not serve to consolidate independence, but to manage interdependence “, he stated.

“That is what is at stake here. Of course there is EU fishing boats that fish in British waters. But the key is not to stop them from working, but to manage their work. When two parties sign a trade agreement, it is clear that both parties are sovereign, “he added.

The UK even announced on Saturday that it would deploy its Royal Navy to protect its fishing waters from continental ships.

I have negotiated many trade agreements in my life and they are not done to reaffirm anyone’s independence but to manage interdependence. That is what is at stake here. ”

González Laya has advocated this Sunday for a exit agreement between the United Kingdom and the European Union to save “suffering” for both parties, as the deadline approaches to avoid an “extremely negative” scenario for both parties.

The transition period agreed to allow negotiating a future agreement before the final disconnection expires next December 31st. However, any pact reached takes weeks to be fully ratified, since it must be translated into the different languages ​​of the EU and be ratified at least by the European Parliament.

“Experience tells me that the final stretch of negotiations is always the most difficult. From a political point of view, for Spain it is much better that all this ends with an agreement than to see the United Kingdom leave the European Union without it. And it is because I think it will be better for both of us, “the minister declared this Sunday in an interview with Sky News.

González Laya has estimated that a breakdown in the negotiations could turn into a crisis that would feed back into the current coronavirus pandemic. “We are already suffering a huge impact, and a Brexit (no deal) would be a double whammy and we want to avoid it. ”

For all these reasons, Spain has told “the European Union negotiator (Michel Barnier) to work for an agreement,” he declared. González Laya has reiterated that “the president of the European Commission, Ursula von der Leyen, has a very clear mandate of the 27 member states: working for an agreement, as he has always done, and as he has always worked. “” But “, he clarified,” to dance you need two people. ”

“In the end, both parties have to find a point of consensus. A no-deal Brexit would, under these circumstances, be extremely negative for our economies. And there is much written about it: the United Kingdom would suffer more than the European Union. We would both suffer. We have to prevent this scenario at all costs “, he has sentenced.

.

GolTV Ecuador – West Ham come back against Leeds de Bielsa and get closer to ‘Champions’

West Ham (5th) came back (2-1) this Friday to Leeds (14th) led by Argentine Marcelo Bielsa and brushed fourth place that gives access to the Champions League, in a match corresponding to the 12th day of the Premier League.

Leeds took the lead in their penalty area with a goal from Mateusz Klich (6). However, the ‘Hammers’ would soon spoil the party for the locals, and Tomas Soucek (25) tied the game. With just a few minutes left, Angelo Ogbonna (80) gave the visitors the win with a header from inside the area.

West Ham, one of the Premier League surprises of the season, placed 5th with 20 points after this victory, one behind Leicester (4th) but tied with Southampton (6th).

The Bielsa team, meanwhile, continues to fall in the rankings after a good start to the championship and is already 14th with 14 units, waiting for what the rest of the teams do throughout the weekend.

The highlight of the 12th round of the English league is the Manchester derby between United and City (17h30 GMT). The ‘Red Devils’, seventh, want to make amends after being eliminated from the Champions League on Tuesday. On their side, those of Pep Guardiola, eighth, need to add three by three after leaving many points in this Premier start.

Leading Tottenham visits Crystal Palace (11th) on Sunday (14:15 GMT) and Liverpool, second with the same points as Spurs, goes (16:30 GMT) to Fulham Stadium (17th).

– Results of the matches of the 12th day of the Premier League, and classification table:

– Friday:

Leeds – West Ham 1 – 2

– Saturday:

(12h30 GMT) Wolverhampton – Aston Villa

(15h00 GMT) Newcastle – West Bromwich

(17h30 GMT) Manchester United – Manchester City

(20h00 GMT) Everton – Chelsea

– Sunday:

(12h00 GMT) Southampton – Sheffield United

(14h15 GMT) Crystal Palace – Tottenham

(16h30 GMT) Fulham – Liverpool

(19h15 GMT) Arsenal – Burnley

Leicester – Brighton

Classification:

– PtsJGEPGFGCDif

1.Tottenham241173123914

2.Liverpool241173126179

3.Chelsea2211641251114

4.Leicester211170421156

5.West Ham201262420155

6.Southampton201162321174

7.Manchester United191061319172

8.Manchester City181053217116

9.Everton171152420182

10.Wolverhampton17115241115-4

11.Crystal Palace161151517161

12.Aston Villa15950420137

13.Newcastle14104241215-3

14.Leeds14124261722-5

15.Arsenal13114161014-4

16.Brighton10112451518-3

17.Fulham7112181121-10

18.Burnley610136518-13

19.West Bromwich611137823-15

20.Sheffield United1110110518-13

./bds/gh

.

without quarantines or tests – Conodores.com

It is a very small list. If you are wondering which countries you can travel to without restrictions now, there are very few options for international tourists. Of course, within each country there are even variations, as in the United States where a quarantine is necessary in the state of New York, plus two negative PCR tests, while in the state of Florida, no requirement is requested. Of course, citizens of a large number of countries cannot enter, including those from Brazil or Europe.

The situation in Europe also varies, constantly, due to the constant increase in coronavirus cases. Europeans are allowed to move “freely” (with very large quotation marks) in the Old Continent, as well as foreigners with European passports.

Therefore, when we say to which countries you can travel without restrictions now, it is, without any quarantines or negative PCR tests or having a citizen of a particular country. Therefore, the list is very short.

At the time of publishing this report, those countries are: Mexico, Brazil, Turkey and Afghanistan.

MEXICO

It does not require any type of test or quarantine, just fill out a form called the “Traveler Risk Identification Questionnaire” that can be complete and download hereí.

BRAZIL

It is not necessary to present any document, medical insurance or test or quarantine

TURKEY

Those entering Turkey will only go through a random medical check upon arrival.

AFGHANISTAN

No restrictions

Of course, there are many more options, but all include some type of requirement, in most cases, a negative PCR test and / or medical insurance that includes coverage against COVID-19.

.

«MSI Technogames 2020»: Videogame Fair …

The technology exhibition, which had to suspend its 2019 version twice, returns this December 5 with an unprecedented digital format and with guests such as Cata Salazar.

Confirmed is the 4th edition of the «MSI TECHNOGAMES 2020», the largest video game and technology exhibition fair in the Valparaíso region, which this year will be held for the first time in a streaming format, with free access and through the official social networks of the event.

Next Saturday, December 5, 2020, from 6:00 p.m. to 9:00 p.m., the gamer community will be able to enjoy a day dedicated to the digital entertainment and technological innovations, with the participation of national and international exhibitors in the field. In this way, during the transmission of the event, the audience will be able to interact with the conductors on the screen, participating -in addition- in various contests and trivia with prizes, courtesy of the sponsors of the activity.

Featured exhibitors include international companies MSI y COUGAR GAMING, who will surprise with the exclusive launch of latest generation products. In addition to these companies, exhibitors from the most important video game companies worldwide will participate, such as Riot Games y Blizzard Entertainment (creators of the League Of Legends and World Of Warcraft video games respectively), who will advance the news prepared for their fans for 2021.

The online event will feature two virtual stages that will be led by prominent influencers: one dedicated to animation and interaction with the public with contests, raffles, interviews, among other activities, and the gaming stage designed for the live broadcast of the finals of the League Of Legends and Valorant tournaments that the organization of the event will carry out during the month of November 2020.

Image foto_00000002

It should be noted that “MSI TECHNOGAMES 2020” will feature the outstanding participation of the national influencer Tasting Salazar (@icata) as one of the main faces of the event and the rest of the special guests who will play fundamental roles in live conduction and interaction with the public will be announced in due course.

The director of Oregon Productions and who makes TECHNOGAMES possible, Luis Retamal, explained that in addition to the event itself, “in parallel will be the development of two tournaments, free registration with fabulous prizes, courtesy of our sponsors”, so he extended the invitation to all to participate in the 4th version.

Image foto_00000001

PURANOTICIA

.

U24 News | Crazy weather: How will the conditions be to close November?

Good day! After having a weekend with highs that exceeded 30 ° C, the temperature in the City of Buenos Aires drops again. We have a Monday with cool weather and clear skies. It feels a bit chilly on the last day of November, we actually returned to 12 ° C. How is the weather the rest of the week?

Although the sky is clear, we have a fresh and even cold morning in the City of Buenos Aires, something quite curious after having had a Sunday with 30 ° C. We detail how the weather will be the rest of the week.

Data from the National Meteorological Service 11/30

Now: 12.5 ° C

Minimum: 12 ° C

Maximum: 23 ° C

Chance of Rain: 0%

Humidity: 65%

Next forecast

Tomorrow we start December with very cool weather and partially cloudy skies.

Meanwhile, on Wednesday, instability returns to the City of Buenos Aires.

For that day there are chances of rain in the afternoon and we will have a maximum temperature of 30 ° C.

As of Thursday, conditions return to normal until the weekend with mostly clear skies.

Also, the countdown begins to officially begin summer and end the year.

.

GolTV Ecuador – Arsenal and Leicester qualified for Europa League crosses, Villarreal to wait

Two English teams, Arsenal and Leicester, and one German, Hoffenheim, qualified this Thursday for the round of 32 of the Europa League, while Villarreal will have to wait at least for the next matchday.

The Spanish team snapped their winning streak in the Europa League by drawing 1-1 at Maccabi Tel Aviv.

Álex Baena advanced to the ‘Yellow Submarine’ in the 45th minute, but the Israeli team balanced at the beginning of the second half, through the Serbian Aleksandar Pesic (47).

In the standings, Villarreal continues to lead, now with 10 points after its three initial wins, followed by Maccabi, who accumulate 7 points.

Third is the Turkish Sivasspor (6 points), Villarreal’s next rival and who won 3-2 in the field of Qarabag (4th, without scoring) of Azerbaijan, who now have no options.

A goal in the discount (90 + 5) of its star Jamie Vardy allowed Leicester to draw 3-3 in their visit to Sporting Braga and reach 10 points in their group that allows them to secure the pass to the round of 32 .

In addition to Leicester, Arsenal won the ticket after beating the Norwegian Molde 3-0 and adding a full 12 points in their key.

Hoffenheim have also achieved all possible points and therefore the classification, after beating Slovan Liberec 2-0 in Slovakia.

The one who has to wait to qualify is Serie A leaders AC Milan, who drew 1-1 in Lille.

The 4th date of the group stage of the Europa League is completed with the matches at 20h00 GMT.

– Results of the 4th round of the Europa League group stage and standings (GMT hours):

Group A

(20h00) CFR Cluj (ROM) – AS Roma (ITA)

CSKA Sofia (BUL) 0

Young Boys (SUI) 1 Nsame (34)

Classification:

– PtsJGEPGFGC

1.Roma7321071

2.Young Boys7421163

3.CFR Cluj4311136

4.CSKA Sofia1401306

B Group

(20h00) Dundalk (IRL) – Rapid de Vienna (AUT)

Molde (NOR) 0

Arsenal (ENG) 3 Pepe (50), Nelson (53), Balogun (83)

Classification:

– PtsJGEPGFGC

1.Arsenal124400122CLASSIFIED

2.Molde6420248

3.RapidViena3310256

4.Dundalk0300349

Group C

(20h00) Niza (FRA) – Slavia de Prague (CZE)

(20h00) Bayer Leverkusen (GER) – Hapoel Beer Sheva (ISR)

Classification:

– PtsJGEPGFGC

1.Slavia Praga6320155

2.Bayer Leverkusen63201105

3.Niza3310259

4.Hapoel Beer Sheva3310256

Group D

(20:00) Standard de Lieja (BEL) – Lech Poznan (POL)

(20h00) Glasgow Rangers (SCO) – Benfica (POR)

Classification: Pts JGEP GF GC

1. Glasgow Rangers 7 3 2 1 0 6 3

2. Benfica 7 3 2 1 0 10 5

3. Lech Poznan 3 3 1 0 2 5 6

4. Standard Lieja 0 3 0 0 3 1 8

Group E

(20h00) Granada (ESP) – Omonia Nicosia (CYP)

(20h00) PSV Eindhoven (NED) – PAOK Salónica (GRE)

Classification: Pts JGEP GF GC

1. Granada 7 3 2 1 0 4 1

2. PAOK 5 3 1 2 0 5 2

3. PSV Eindhoven 3 3 1 0 2 4 7

4. Omonia Nicosia 1 3 0 1 2 2 5

Group F

(20h00) AZ Alkmaar (NED) – Real Sociedad (ESP)

(20h00) Napoli (ITA) – Rijeka (CRO)

Classification:

– PtsJGEPGFGC

1.AZ Alkmaar 6320152

2.Naples6320132

3.Real Sociedad6320121

4.Rijeka0300327

Group G

AEK Atenas (GRE) 0

Zarya (UKR) 3 Zarya Louhansk: Gromov (61), Kabayev (76), Yurchenko (86 de penal)

Sporting de Braga (POR) 3 Al Musrati (4), Dias Fernandes (24), Fransérgio (90 + 1)

Leicester (ENG) 3 Barnes (9), Thomas (79), Vardy (90+5)

Classification:

– PtsJGEPGFGC

1.Leicester104310124CLASIFICADO

2.Sporting of Braga7421188

3.AEK Atenas3410359

4.ZaryaLuhansk3410359

Group H

Lille (FRA) 1 Bamba (65)

AC Milan (ITA) 1 Samu Castillejo (46)

Sparta Prague (CZE) 4 Hancko (27), Julis (38, 80), Plavsic (90 + 4)

Celtic (SCO) 1 Edouard (15)

Classification:

– PtsJGEPGFGC

1.Lille84220104

2.Milan7421175

3.Sparta Praga6420299

4.Celticde Glasgow14013513

Group I

Qarabag (AZE) 2 Zoubir (8), Matic (51)

Sivasspor (TUR) 3 Koné (40 from penalty, 79), Kayode (58)

Maccabi Tel-Aviv (ISR) 1 Pesic (48)

Villarreal (ESP) Baena (45)

Classification:

– PtsJGEPGFGC

1.Villarreal104310135

2.Maccabi Tel Aviv7421146

3.Sivasspor6420299

4.Qarabagh0400439

Grupo J.

(20h00) Tottenham (ENG) – Ludogorets (BUL)

Linz (AUT) 0

Amberes (BEL) 2 Rafaelov (53), Gerkens (85)

Classification:

– PtsJGEPGFGC

1.Antwerp9430152

2.Tottenham6320162

3.Linz6420258

4.Ludogorets Razgrad0300359

Grupo K

CSKA Moscú (RUS) 0

Feyenoord (NED) 0

Wolfsberg (AUT) 0

Dinamo de Zagreb (CRO) 3 Majer (59), Petkovic (74), Ivanusec (83)

Classification:

– PtsJGEPGFGC

1.Dinamo Zagreb8422040

2.Feyenoord5412145

3.Wolfsberg4411256

4.CSKAMoscú3403124

Group L

Slovan Liberec (CZE) 0

Hoffenheim (GER) 2 Baumgartner (77), Kramaric (89 de penal)

Gante (BEL) 0

Red Star (SRB) 2 Petrovic (1), Milunovic (58)

Classification:

-xPtsJGEPGFGC

1.Hoffenheim124400131CLASIFICADO

2.Red Star 9430194

3.Slovan Liberec34103212

4.Gante0400429

.

Is it worth subscribing to Disney Plus or Apple TV instead of Netflix? – Connoisseurs.com

November 17 was one of the expected dates in all of Latin America because the new (and great) player in streaming proposals arrived, bringing an extensive catalog and original content. Is it worth hiring Disney Plus, Apple TV Plus or Prime instead of Netflix?

Disney Plus is an excellent bet from the entertainment giant that has many strengths: a library with 900 titles, with the great classics of Disney, Marvel, Star Wars, Pixar and National Geographic, plus some Fox highlights such as The Simpsons (for now only two seasons) and movies like “X-Men.” Added to them are the originals, including “The Mandalorian” and exclusive premiere films for the platform such as “Mulan” (December 4) and “Soul” (December 25).

Disney Plus It also has an excellent user interface, easy to use, with large blocks that distribute the contents of each of the brands, a high image quality (which manages to sustain itself even with fluctuations in internet connections), the possibility of downloading content on up to 10 devices and view simultaneously on up to four, with seven different profiles.

Apple TV Plus, for its part released a year ago, does not have a library of old movies and series, but it does have a great extra. Everything on Apple TV Plus cannot and cannot be seen anywhere else. They are 100% original Apple content, some that got a great response from the audience and critics such as “The Morning Show.” And although their offer is limited in quantity, all are products with the seal of the apple company and are well worth enjoying or at least trying them: «For All Manking», «Defending Jaboc», «Ted Lasso», « Home Before Dark “,” Truth Be Told “,” The Banker “were some of our favorites.

Apple TV Plus it has excellent image quality, although its user interface may be somewhat confusing (in fact, quite confusing), and allows content to be downloaded and viewed simultaneously, as well as to make use of the Family Sharing function.

Both Apple TV Plus and Disney Plus offer a seven-day free trial, so it’s worth trying them out. If you are satisfied, you can keep them.

Disney Plus has several ace up its sleeves such as the 2021 premieres of “Wanda Vision”, “Falcon and the Winter Soldier” and “Loki”, among others, while Apple TV Plus will soon release the great science fiction proposal ” Foundation ”, based on the literary saga of one of the greatest writers of the genre: Isaac Asimov.

Prime Video has another giant behind it: Amazon. Its platform is not as elegant as those of Netflix or Disney, but it serves its purpose, with a lot of original content that began to be a trend. In addition, they have already secured the Diego Maradona series that will debut in 2021. It is also possible to try Amazon Prime Video for a period of 30 days.

Are they replacements for Netflix? They are actually add-ons. Possibly having a single service will make us lose a lot of content and proposals and, based on our budget, it is worth having two or three of them.

CLICK HERE TO TRY FOR FREE OR SUBSCRIBE TO DISNEY PLUS.

CLICK HERE TO TRY FOR FREE OR SUBSCRIBE TO APPLE TV PLUS.

.

U24 News | Weather: Clear sky, although for many it is a dark day

This Thursday 11/26 we will have warm weather, with mostly clear skies and a temperature that will reach 26 ° C. There is no chance of rain, although for many the day is gray and even stormy due to the death of former soccer player Diego Armando Maradona. What is the forecast for the other days? We detail it to you.

According to the SMN we will have a Thursday with little cloudiness and a temperature that will reach 26 ° C in the City of Buenos Aires. The weekend the chances of rain return, although some feel that they are already in the middle of a storm due to the death of Maradona. Photo: NA

Data from the National Meteorological Service 11/25

Now: 18.4 ° C

Low: 18 ° C

Maximum: 26 ° C

Chance of Rain: 0%

Humidity: 34%

Next forecast

By Friday we will have mostly clear skies and a maximum temperature of 27 ° C.

Meanwhile, on the weekend the chances of rain return.

They are low, there is a 10-40% probability that a downpour will fall in the City of Buenos Aires.

Rain could appear in the afternoon and evening, both on Saturday and Sunday.

.